[vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content_no_spaces” equal_height=”yes” content_placement=”middle” css=”.vc_custom_1577967164110{background-color: #febc4c !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”10335″ img_size=”full”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”7777″ img_size=”full” alignment=”right” css=”.vc_custom_1556625335589{margin-top: -35px !important;margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row css=”.vc_custom_1523178865207{margin-right: 10px !important;margin-left: 10px !important;}”][vc_column 0=””][vc_tta_accordion color=”violet” spacing=”4″ c_align=”center” c_icon=”” active_section=”1″ no_fill=”true”][vc_tta_section title=”2019″ tab_id=”2019″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Paul

Platinum Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team Name: @not.just.a.dentist, Nagpur, India
Team Leader: Rishab Joshi[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PjKo71nVrJI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Gaura

Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team Name: Word of Mouth Media, Dehradun, India
Team Leader: Nikhil Arora[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nft6AmJtzGM”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Perfect Gods

Winner: Silver Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Candor Bros Entertainment, Chennai, India
Team Leader: Prashanth M[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_WbYrMBfXw”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Inside

Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Brand Icon Studio, Indore, India
Team Leader: Pranshu Shrivastava[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mJdCY1LuVfU”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Tales of Passion

Winner: #5 Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Lights On Films, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Satyarth Singh[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aKCpzoakn2Q”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Mere Papa Google Par

Winner: My Signature Award
Team: EBC Originals, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Jomin Varghese[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ib-Ir1m1QWQ”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Janu

Winner: Platinum Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Vilvanaram, Chennai, India
Team Leader: Rajkumar A[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1gZzCCUdHGg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Thanthooni Thuruthu

Winner: Gold Film of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: 22nd Society, Kochi, India
Team Leader: Abed Paul[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qk2sQ2EGiC4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Mehsoos

Winner: Silver Film Of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: 90’s Kids, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Chand Mohammad[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hMuePHu-TWo”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Anjaan

Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Pichchar, Dehradun, India
Team Leader: Tushar Gupta[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rl0CNFT12A8″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Bandish

Winner: #5 Film of the Year
Team: Nature Surferers, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Netra Murbadkar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AGw9LzYugv4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Kheer

Winner: Platinum Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: UA Productions, Kolkata, India
Team Leader: UA Gangopadhyay[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tbUkN8XYFSE”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Itwar

Winner: Gold Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: BistroBethak, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Pururava Rao[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvqxyPT6lnE”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Flawed

Winner: Silver Change Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: EkJagaah, Mumbai, India
Team Leader: Ravi Rocker[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YhlVZiroSCQ”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Shot Down

Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Sohum Pujara and team
Team Leader: Sohum Pujara[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cZcq-7DdKGE”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=”” content_placement=”middle”][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

The Dream Project

Winner: #5 Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Abhraneel and Bros, Kolkata
Team Leader: Abhraneel Malakar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8sxwAUUQgoQ”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_cta h2=”Watch the Best Short Films” h2_font_container=”color:%231b0341″ h2_google_fonts=”font_family:Josefin%20Sans%3A100%2C100italic%2C300%2C300italic%2Cregular%2Citalic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic|font_style:700%20bold%20regular%3A700%3Anormal” el_width=”xl” add_button=”bottom” btn_title=”CLICK TO WATCH” btn_style=”custom” btn_custom_background=”#792bcd” btn_custom_text=”#f6d8a4″ btn_align=”center” use_custom_fonts_h2=”true” css=”.vc_custom_1571128001652{background-color: #cc2052 !important;}” btn_link=”url:https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fuser%2FIndiaFilmProject%2Fvideos|title:https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fuser%2FIndiaFilmProject%2Fvideos|target:%20_blank|”]

Click Below to Watch

[/vc_cta][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2018″ tab_id=”1571124359490-1913907d-d5d3″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

The First Drag

Platinum Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team Name: Dil Ki Baat, Houston, USA
Team Leader: Harshad Mahadeshwar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3U5SLXdxGr4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Dabba Gul

Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team Name: MissMalini Productions, Mumbai
Team Leader: Kushal Verma[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EXrpL-32Xvk”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

The Event

Winner: Silver Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: The Visual Architects, Ahmedabad
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k9Xz81yUc6M”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Kaali Peeli Ride

Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Think BIG, Kolkata
Team Leader: Sayan Dasgupta[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ICSepr25H5E”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Metronome

Winner: #5 Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Kreativ Street, Gurugram
Team Leader: Akash Singh[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c7TVDGxCpAg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Sveekar

Winner: Platinum Film of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Red Matrix Productions, Kolkata
Team Leader: Sayan Sikder[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_0r4vjrrHCE”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Digikal

Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Liberal Arts Production, Dehradun
Team Leader: Siddhant Kala[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ExKj44tpZpQ”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Netru Indu Naalai

Winner: Silver Film of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: Frames and Frequencies, Chennai
Team Leader: Madan M[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTfdyhsWLNs”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Maggi Readyyyeeaah?

Winner: Bronze Film Of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: Parichay Originals, Faridabad
Team Leader: Dhananjay Gandotra[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5KA59468IOQ”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Wake Up!

Winner: #5 Film of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: not.just.a.dentist Films, Nagpur
Team Leader: Rishab Joshi[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u58Ye0URTN8″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Bungee Jumping

Winner: Datsun Change Film Of The Year
Team: Teacup Films, Bangalore
Team Leader: Aditya Chandrashekar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q_7tMWsxgVU”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Shit Happens

Winner: Platinum Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Watchers of the Sea, Chennai
Team Leader: Gayathrie Shankar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sEzuSUhSSiY”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Checklist

Winner: Gold Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Divergent Shorts, Randwick, Australia
Team Leader: Sailesh Kolanu[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iLVCtICLe1o”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Run of Freedom

Winner: Silver Change Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Switch Hit, New Delhi
Team Leader: Sheshank Mishra[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C_cu8CmMBCQ”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Dhong

Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Picworx, Mumbai
Team Leader: Janam Shah[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcUUOOMF8Gs”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=”” content_placement=”middle”][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

Main Aur Raja

Winner: #5 Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Rama Reels, Hyderabad
Team Leader: Vinay Viveka Vardhan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R6vSHjfP7kg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_cta h2=”Watch Top 100 Films” h2_font_container=”color:%231b0341″ h2_google_fonts=”font_family:Josefin%20Sans%3A100%2C100italic%2C300%2C300italic%2Cregular%2Citalic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic|font_style:700%20bold%20regular%3A700%3Anormal” el_width=”xl” add_button=”bottom” btn_title=”CLICK TO WATCH” btn_style=”custom” btn_custom_background=”#792bcd” btn_custom_text=”#f6d8a4″ btn_align=”center” use_custom_fonts_h2=”true” css=”.vc_custom_1556627892139{background-color: #cc2052 !important;}” btn_link=”url:https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fuser%2FIndiaFilmProject%2Fvideos|title:https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fuser%2FIndiaFilmProject%2Fvideos|target:%20_blank|”]

Click Below to Watch

[/vc_cta][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2017″ tab_id=”1556625449515-01c3cb10-de85″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Parallax
Platinum Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: The Visual Architects
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1RdoV4dS278″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Faulen
Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Create-E-Witty
Team Leader: Kundan Sad[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N8L2o4QyMwE”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Ranga Deva
Winner: Silver Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Kala Media
Team Leader: Harikanth Gunamagari[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ygUrKnUHI88″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Dispatched
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: denture Capital
Team Leader: Pranav Chimulkar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gz6BC2N_CJI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Audition
Winner: #5 Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: NJM Productions
Team Leader: Nikhil Mehta[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mWFY7–HJz0″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Karma
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Radiant Studios
Team Leader: Srinivasan Aravind[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tunhp4VTftU”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Memento Mori
Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Broken Tripod Films
Team Leader: Amogh Kanaskar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8k3IAuZ1hbY”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Lifeline
Winner: Silver Film of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: Pocket Productions
Team Leader: Rinkle Pagaria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M9NIQypkzOc”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]For the Joy of It
Winner: Bronze Film Of The Year – Amatuer Filmmaking
Team: Blink Arts
Team Leader: Arjun Suri[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WldGc1tArkI”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Footsteps
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: CreatEWitty Media Notions
Team Leader: Kundan Sad[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vt4t2r-jyeM”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Bas Paanch Minute
Winner: Gold Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Fikar Not Films
Team Leader: Sagar Kalaria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PML0elXLho”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Tanabata
Winner: Silver Film of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Plot Point Films
Team Leader: Suyash Kamat[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7dTSEgX6mS4″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Reminiscence
Winner: Bronze Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Pixel Garden
Team Leader: Alok Sinha[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-kM2gaPCfBI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

“I had a career in IT and finance, I went by the book- Mumbai is the city of dreams, so I came to Mumbai to pursue filmmaking. IFP was a wake-up call, I realised that I can be a director, and a good one at that. The recognition helped me gain confidence and a lot of projects”

– Nikhil Mehta, IFP 2017 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2016″ tab_id=”2016″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Troll Life
Winner: Platinum Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: First Print Studios
Team Leader: Rahul Riji Nair[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ag6XkjGjg4Q”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Gone with the Wind
Winner: Gold Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Fikar Not Films
Team Leader: Sagar Kalaria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DCz8tWALz3E”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Binoculars
Winner: Silver Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Think BIG
Team Leader: Sayan Dasgupta[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pm_bD9s8ox0″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Jamoon
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: ByTwo Talkies
Team Leader: Nithesh Nanjundaradhya[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yaYE4i1CSsw”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Vertigo
Winner: Best Film #5 – Professional Filmmaking
Team: A Story By DharmaTeja
Team Leader: Dharma Teja[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ys9Dpi_RsI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Nagraj in Mumbai
Winner:Platinum Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: wildflower pictures
Team Leader: Ashish Madurwar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MmzRn2ldSg8″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Acme
Winner:Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Creat-E-Witty Media Notions
Team Leader: Kundan Sad[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eLFWwaRcEOY”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Kshudha
Winner:Silver Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: parshion
Team Leader: Dhananjay Kode[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ld_bWlT_whM”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Bridge
Winner:Bronze Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Flowing River Productions
Team Leader: Chandrashekhar Mantha[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dLTnPZvvz2Y”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Fibonacci
Winner:Platinum Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: PixelGarden
Team Leader: Alok Sinha[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5K5lIFBcXZk”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Black and White
Winner:Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: BROKEN PUPPETS
Team Leader: Saiprasad Sankaranarayanan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hXKDMJAij7o”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Nithirai
Winner:Silver Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Layman frames
Team Leader: Aswin Kandasamy[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pd0l_kX_8BQ”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_column_text 0=””]

“After IFP, I got my first Hindi Bollywood film as a DOP and also worked on a Telugu film and a music video for Shirley Setia.”

– Kundan Sad, IFP 2016 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2015″ tab_id=”2015″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Koothu
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Madras Motion Pictures
Team Leader: Vijay Velukutty[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=suhJUFYDpDs”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]IRIS
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Sastra Fotohub A
Team Leader: S Sai Prasad[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gZHXWqPx7jI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Kahaaniyan
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: The Visual Architects
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ED4DF7ZMGmw”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Blank
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year
Team: Blank
Team Leader: Aman Khan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gGZRbu48sjE”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Photo Mohan
Winner: Best Film #5
Team: Blurr India
Team Leader: Sarath Chan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__lY2g7lroU”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Passion
Winner: Best Film #6
Team: Team Zero
Team Leader: Ragesh Ram[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iHOPdPaE7f8″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]2+1=2
Winner: Best Film #7
Team: Jingchak
Team Leader: Chetan Krishna[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=97Yrg_oOTZg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Next Today 
Winner: Best Film #8
Team: RedSquad
Team Leader: GS[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7fRF8-XW5tU”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]MJ
Winner: Best Film #9
Team: First Print Studios
Team Leader: Rahul Riji Nair[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gtVtRiIh-Hk”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Khairat
Winner: Best Film #10
Team: Project Mayhem
Team Leader: Girish Atuvalaipil[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s6TI1-luXQw”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]

“We were in filmmaking before IFP. But IFP gave us a sense of pride. We made a film in 50 hours, and everything was done from scratch..”

– Suyash Kamat, IFP 2017 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2014″ tab_id=”2014″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Audition
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Studio Untitled
Team Leader: Vignash[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cM8GgyhvyNc”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]AxeTreeeMe
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Capricorn Graphix
Team Leader: Piyusha Khadakkar[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIm4fTM4Hz4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]And Then He Thought
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: LMB Productions
Team Leader: Ashish[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vd4-KagHmH0″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Laal
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year
Team: Power Drift
Team Leader: Amit Shetty[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zovSdmYBTfk”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]I Am Bhushan
Winner: Best Film #5
Team: MVTV productions
Team Leader: Nonidh Yadav[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OEN3Lvj6nxs”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Cycle
Winner: Best Film #6
Team: Motionz
Team Leader: Nainesh Butti[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8llTr0v1vl8″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Graffiti
Winner: Best Film #7
Team: Think Cinema
Team Leader: Santosh[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tX8d3w8GSJo”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]I Can Too
Winner: Best Film #8
Team: Pixcreed
Team Leader: Pranav Borse[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PHE8nArj2i0″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Extra Mile
Winner: Best Film #9
Team: Area 55
Team Leader: Kishan Chauhan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n29JwSBttaI”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Brotherhood
Winner: Best Film #10
Team: The Yellow Bulb
Team Leader: Abhishek Thakur[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o_EjoAwGJq4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Perhaps
Winner: Most Progressive Film of the Year
Team: Assemble
Team Leader: Sanket Chaturvedi[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q9WH3fV_SLo”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Lost and Found
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Fikar Not Films
Team Leader: Sagar Kalaria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ahcUtyQ67dY”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_column_text 0=””]

“IFP is a huge platform to showcase one’s talent. Your abilities are presented in front of thousands of people and that can become a lifelong motivation for you.”

– Ashish Madhurwar, IFP 2016 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2013″ tab_id=”2013″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Inner Transitions
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Ordinary People
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma
Genre: Musical
Other Awards: Best Cinematography, Best Editing[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nBc2IUiWbvg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Wind of Change
Winner: Gold Film of the year
Team: The Euphoria House
Team Leader: Chakshu Khatsuriya
Genre: Sarcasm
Other Awards: Best use of Music[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fkToj-wqtpM”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Street
Winner: Silver Film of the year
Team: Kothrud Riders
Team Leader: Achal Patil

[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GZnwhG347Rs”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Clean Canvas
Winner: Best use of Theme
Team: Creative Constructor
Team Leader: Hemendra Patel[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQ86MSwOCNo”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Being Woman
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Blooperhouse
Team Leader: Saurabh Guleria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t8WhD6lo_Dg”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Second Thoughts
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Spark Plug Films
Team Leader: Prakash Gowda[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rVXCg74XRO4″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_column_text 0=””]

“After winning at India Film Project things were changed. Newspapers praising our achievements started flooding into our office. It was a great experience.”

– Dhananjay Kode, IFP 2016 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2012″ tab_id=”2012″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]In Search of Life
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Wide Angle
Team Leader: Chakshu Khatsuria[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tOKEMFtfOY4″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Shift Focus
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Pehla Micalal
Team Leader: Abhishek Lamba[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Z1-PSph6zI”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Closure
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: Vice Divine Gang
Team Leader: Adish Panchal[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1cf6_tomfCs”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Yahaan
Winner: Best Edit
Team: Cinephile
Team Leader: Mustaqeem Khan[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JRSiaBqnv8″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_column_text 0=””]

“IFP can make you create everything out of nothing. It gave us the confidence of making a film within a time constraint of 50 hours.”

– Sayan Dasgupta, IFP 2016 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”2011″ tab_id=”2011″][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Mystery Painter
Winner: Best Film
Team Leader: Sanandan Sudhir[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R6CV0iPcnok”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Daaya Baaya
Winner: Best Acting
Team Leader: Vinay Panjwani[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fc5yU39MbnQ”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Another Brick In The Wall
Winner: Best Cinematography
Team Leader: Mikhil Musale[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qQXy7S08BuE”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Champal
Winner: Best Editing
Team Leader: Jwalant Tikariya[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D7XyYIpsV0o”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Dark Mystery – In The Walled Street
Winner: Best Use of Music
Team Leader: Jayrajsinh Chavda[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OPevu4zz0kk”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Tiffin Box
Winner: Best Use of Theme
Team Leader: Nirav Shankalpara[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BN7jc4x6Wq4″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner 0=””][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]The Door Keeper
Winner: Jury’s Recommendation
Team Leader: Meet Raval[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kbg4K-Qkmck”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_column_text 0=””]Introspection
Winner: Jury’s Recommendation
Team Leader: Adhish Panchal[/vc_column_text][vc_video link=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6lvwqpYA2YM”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_column_text 0=””]

“My team and I, we were directing short films on a very short scale. IFP gave us recognition; after season 7, we were called in for a radio interview. We received the much needed attention after IFP.”

– Amogh Kanaskar, IFP 2017 Winner[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][/vc_column][/vc_row]