Previous Winners

2016

Troll Life
Winner: Platinum Film Of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: First Print Studios
Team Leader: Rahul Riji Nair
Gone with the Wind
Winner: Gold Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Fikar Not Films
Team Leader: Sagar Kalaria

 

Binoculars
Winner: Silver Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: Think BIG(team)
Team Leader: Sayan Dasgupta
Jamoon
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year – Professional Filmmaking
Team: ByTwo Talkies
Team Leader: Nithesh Nanjundaradhya

 

Vertigo
Winner: Best Film #5 – Professional Filmmaking
Team: A Story By DharmaTeja
Team Leader: Dharma Teja


 

Nagraj in Mumbai
Winner:Platinum Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: wildflower pictures
Team Leader: Ashish Madurwar
Acme
Winner:Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Creat-E-Witty Media Notions
Team Leader: Kundan Sad

 

Kshudha
Winner:Silver Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: parshion
Team Leader: Dhananjay Kode
The Bridge
Winner:Bronze Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: Flowing River Productions
Team Leader: Chandrashekhar Mantha

 

Fibonacci
Winner:Platinum Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: PixelGarden
Team Leader: Alok Sinha
Black and White
Winner:Gold Film Of The Year – Amateur Filmmaking
Team: BROKEN PUPPETS
Team Leader: Saiprasad Sankaranarayanan

 

Nithirai
Winner:Silver Film Of The Year – Mobile Filmmaking
Team: Layman frames
Team Leader: Aswin Kandasamy


 

2015

Koothu
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Madras Motion Pictures
Team Leader: Vijay Velukutty
IRIS
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Sastra Fotohub A
Team Leader: S Sai Prasad

 

Kahaaniyan
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: The Visual Architects
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma
Blank
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year
Team: Blank
Team Leader: Aman Khan

 

Photo Mohan
Winner: Best Film #5
Team: Blurr India
Team Leader: Sartah Chan
Passion
Winner: Best Film #6
Team: Team Zero
Team Leader: Ragesh Ram

 

2+1=2
Winner: Best Film #7
Team: Jingchak
Team Leader: Chetan Krishna
Next Today
Winner: Best Film #8
Team: RedSquad
Team Leader: GS

 

MJ
Winner: Best Film #9
Team: First Print Studio
Team Leader: Rahul Riji Nair
Khairat
Winner: Best Film #10
Team: Project Mayhem
Team Leader: Girish Atuvalaipil

 

2014

Audition
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Studio Untitled
Team Leader: Vignash
AxeTreeeMe
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Capricorn Graphix
Team Leader: Piyusha Khadakkar

 

And Then He Thought
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: LMB Productions
Team Leader: Ashish
Laal
Winner: Bronze Film of The Year
Team: Power Drift
Team Leader: Amit Shetty

 

I Am Bhushan
Winner: Best Film #5
Team: MVTV productions
Team Leader: Nonidh Yadav
Cycle
Winner: Best Film #6
Team: Motionz
Team Leader: Nainesh Butti

 

Graffiti
Winner: Best Film #7
Team: Think Cinema
Team Leader: Santosh
I Can Too
Winner: Best Film #8
Team: Pixcreed
Team Leader: Pranav Borse

 

Extra Mile
Winner: Best Film #9
Team: Area 55
Team Leader: Kishan Chauhan
Brotherhood
Winner: Best Film #10
Team: The Yellow Bulb
Team Leader: Abhishek Thakur

 

Perhaps
Winner: Most Progressive Film of the Year
Team: Assemble
Team Leader: Sanket Chaturvedi
Lost and Found
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Fikar Not Films
Team Leader: Sagar Kalaria

 

2013

Inner Transitions
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Ordinary People
Team Leader: Aditya Sharma
Genre: Musical
Other Awards: Best Cinematography, Best Editing
Wind of Change
Winner: Gold Film of the year
Team: The Euphoria House
Team Leader: Chakshu Khatsuriya
Genre: Sarcasm
Other Awards: Best use of Music

 

The Street
Winner: Silver Film of the year
Team: Kothrud Riders
Team Leader: Achal Patil
Clean Canvas
Winner: Best use of Theme
Team: Creative Constructor
Team Leader: Hemendra Patel

 

Being Woman
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Blooperhouse
Team Leader: Saurabh Guleria
Second Thoughts
Winner: IFP Recommendation Award
Team: Spark Plug Films
Team Leader: Prakash Gowda

 

2012

In Search of Life
Winner: Platinum Film of The Year
Team: Wide Angle
Team Leader: Chakshu Khatsuria
Shift Focus
Winner: Gold Film of The Year
Team: Pehla Micalal
Team Leader: Abhishek Lamba

 

Closure
Winner: Silver Film of The Year
Team: Vice Divine Gang
Team Leader: Adish Panchal
Yahaan
Winner: Best Edit
Team: Cinephile
Team Leader: Mustaqeem Khan

 

2011

The Mystery Painter
Winner: Best Film
Team Leader: Sanandan Sudhir
Daaya Baaya
Winner: Best Acting
Team Leader: Vinay Panjwani

 

Another Brick In The Wall
Winner: Best Cinematography
Team Leader: Mikhil Musale
Champal
Winner: Best Editing
Team Leader: Jwalant Tikariya

 

The Dark Mystery – In The Walled Street
Winner: Best Use of Music
Team Leader: Jayrajsinh Chavda
Tiffin Box
Winner: Best Use of Theme
Team Leader: Nirav Shankalpara

 

The Door Keeper
Winner: Jury’s Recommendation
Team Leader: Meet Raval
Introspection
Winner: Jury’s Recommendation
Team Leader: Adhish Panchal
Short Scriptwriting Competitive
Workshops and Masterclass
Offbeat Video Exhibitive
Music Video Exhibitive
Reach us here
Sponsors
Volunteer at IFP 2017
IFP in Campus
Shorts Fest Competitive
Poster Design Competitive
50 Hour Mobile Filmmaking
50 Hour Filmmaking Challenge
Competitions
Conversations, Workshop, Food & Flea
Jury
Previous Winners
IFP
Previous Editions
IFP
FAQs
IFP
Schedule
IFP
In The Press
IFP
Awards
IFP
Rules
IFP
About IFP
IFP